Sunday, February 27, 2011

Look of the day


Oops!

this look pic,,I have only one.haha
I went to Brookyln to go to vintage shops with my sister.
My sis got a trench coat,shorts and a pair of glasses.(They are so nice.)
I couldn't find anything that I wanted..
However,I went to a vintage shop in Manhattan,so I got a fur vest and a backpack!

Look of the day


soooooooo nice weather






with Jonathan(my sister's boyfriend)




 I changed my shoes! Which one is better? Oxford or boots?




Wassupppp!

The weather was so nice today!
I got this fur vest at a vintge shop yesterday.
It's pretty big , but I like it!


shirts-H&M
fur vest-vintage
oxford shoes-American Apparel
bag-vintage

Friday, February 25, 2011

Look of the day





Friday's look

I thought it was not so cold today,but....
it was pretty cold. :-(


jacket-vintage
t-shirts-marc by marc jacobs
skirt-H&M
shoes-topshop
bag-I made it!



Thursday, February 24, 2011

Alexander Wang




photos: net-a-porter.com

ALEXANDER WANG

I am crazy about this bag!!
I am going to buy it sooner or later..
soooo stylish
When I see people who are wearing this bag.. I cannot control by myself.
I always shout "OMG,I WANT THAT BAG!!!"

Wednesday, February 23, 2011

Jeremy Scott for Swatch





photos from swatch.com


Hey! guys!!!!!

Jeremy Scott collaborated with Swatch.
There are three different style,but these are my favorite design.
It is available from March 3rd near you.
I will get them!!!!YAY!


Long Skirt

photo from google.com/naver.com



'LONG SKIRT'













 look at the detail... so nice


 I really like this look!



photos from alexanderwang.com



Alexander Wang
2011 F/F
Look!!!
How wonferful they are !!!
I really love this collection.
How can he design them like that? It's just amazing.
He is genius,seriously.




Tuesday, February 22, 2011









TOPSHOP



omg!!!!! I got these AWESOME oxford shoes from Topshop today!
There were on sale, so I had to buy them. hahahaha
Aren't they nice?
soooo stylish and sooooo chic
LUVIT!!!!


Monday, February 21, 2011